Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast
Situated just 0.7 km from Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast Mar del Plata, guests can visit the Playa Popular.
The hotel in the La Perla district of Mar del Plata, approximately a 25-minute walk from the Torre Tanque. Bristol Beach is only 500 metres from the bed & breakfast, while La Dama Reclinada Shopping Mall is a mere 1.8 km away. From Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast, you can easily reach the Casino Central, located a 9-minute stroll away. Plazoleta Astor Piaazzola bus stop is at a distance of within easy reach of this accommodation. The nearest airport is Astor Piazzolla International airport, 5 km from the hotel.
Guests can dine at Burger King within a 600-metre distance of the property.
- Local attractions
- Plaza Dardo Rocha4450 km
- Edificio Palacio Eden1922 km
- Monumento Expedicion Atlantis4479 km
- National University of Mar del Plata2533 km
- Teatro El Galpon de las Artes1731 km
- Estadio Polideportivo Islas Malvinas3482 km
- Puerto Mar del Plata3908 km
- Paseo Adolfo Davila4476 km
- Capilla Divino Rostro2829 km
- Estatua de Astor Piazzola1920 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which attractions near Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast include Bristol Beach (just a 7-minute walk from the accommodation) and Casino Central (0.7 km). - ✈
How far is Astor Piazzolla International from the Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast?
Distance from Astor Piazzolla International airport to the Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast is 5 km. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast?
Guests of Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast?
The Mar & Juana Bed & Breakfast guests should check out at 10:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Mar del Plata bed & breakfast?
The minimal price of a room in the Mar del Plata bed & breakfast is $50. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the hotel offer?
The hotel offers Private Bathroom Room and Family Room to choose from.